Login
League Notes:
Date Note
8/14/2019 RICK GRAMMOND'S REGION 8C ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM:

Matt Pichelmann- Avon
Taylor Holthaus- Avon
Chad Weiss- Buckman (Pierz Lakers)
Matt Kummet- Buckman
Matt Tautges- Buckman
Zach Heidmann- Fort Ripley
Logan Kalis- Fort Ripley
Brett Kramer- Fort Ripley
Jeremiah Piepkorn- Nisswa
Jason Roepke- Nisswa
Adam Hardy- Nisswa
Aaron Jenkins- Nisswa
Sam Peterson- Nisswa (Rick's Rookie)

MVP- Drew Boland of Nisswa
8-16  .500  1 Hr 4 doubles, sacrifice fly, walk, hit by pitch, 8 rbi, 6 runs
8/11/2019 Region 8C draftees:
Nisswa-
Eric Lampert of Upsala (1)
Reggie Litke of the Pierz Lakers (5)

Fort Ripley-
Preston Rocheleau of the Pierz Lakers (2)
Brad Meyer of the Pierz Lakers (6)

Buckman-
Matt Swanson of Upsala (3)
Reese Kapsner of the Pierz Lakers (7)

Avon-
Nick Krippner of St. Stephen (4)
Mitch Reller of Freeport (8)

2019 Standings
Last Updated: 08/18/2019
North GB  Home  Away  Division
Fort Ripley Rebels  10 1 - 5-0 5-1 5-1
Nisswa Lightning  8 3 2 3-2 5-1 4-2
Aitkin Steam  3 8 7 1-5 2-3 2-4
St. Mathias Devils  2 9 8 1-5 1-4 0-6
East GB  Home  Away  Division
Buckman Billygoats  12 1 - 6-1 6-0 8-0
Pierz Lakers  9 4 3 5-2 4-2 5-3
Pierz Bulldogs  7 6 5 3-3 4-3 4-4
Royalton Riverdogs  4 9 8 2-5 2-4 2-6
Pierz Brewers  1 12 11 0-6 1-6 1-7
West GB  Home  Away  Division
Sobieski Skis  11 2 - 5-1 6-1 7-1
Upsala Blue Jays  9 4 2 6-1 3-3 5-3
Randall Cubs  7 6 4 4-3 3-3 5-3
Swanville Swans  3 10 8 2-4 1-6 2-6
Flensburg Falcons  2 11 9 0-6 2-5 1-7
South GB  Home  Away  Division
Avon Lakers  10 2 - 6-0 4-2 7-1
Freeport Black Sox  7 5 3 3-3 4-2 5-3
St. Stephen Steves  6 6 4 4-3 2-3 5-3
Opole Bears  5 7 5 1-5 4-2 3-5
St. Wendel Saints  0 12 10 0-5 0-7 0-8

View Full League Schedule
KLTF Game of the Week| YouAreThereSports.com
Upcoming Games 
Saturday, August 24, 2019
 Cologne Hollanders @ Nisswa Lightning 11:00 AM (in Maple Lake)  
Sunday, August 25, 2019
 Avon Lakers @ Red Wing Aces 11:00 AM (in Maple Lake)  
 Buckman Billygoats @ New Ulm Brewers 1:30 PM (in Maple Lake)  
Recently Completed Games
Saturday, August 17, 2019
 Stewartville-Racine Sharks 6 @ Buckman Billygoats 14 Summary  
Sunday, August 18, 2019
 Lake City Serpents 7 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 5 Summary  
 Avon Lakers 3 @ Lake Henry Lakers 1 Summary  
FallsRadio.com

Listen to Rick Grammond online at sfmsports.net Channel 3 or use the free SFM Go app for your mobile device!

2019 Region (2018 Results)

2019 Division Playoffs (2018 Results)