Login
Full years schedule 
KLTF Game of the Week| YouAreThereSports.com
Sunday, April 29, 2018
 St. Mathias Devils 16 @ Aitkin Steam 1:30 PM 6 Summary
 Buckman Billygoats 3 @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM 1 Summary 
 Nisswa Lightning 15 @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM 6 Summary
 Sobieski Skis 11 @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM 0 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Swanville Swans 1 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM 20 (7 Inn.) Summary
 St. Stephen Steves 10 @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM 1 Summary
 Pierz Bulldogs 7 @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM 15 Summary 
 
Royalton Riverdogs 1 @ Lastrup Lakers 4:00 PM 5 Summary 
Saturday, May 5, 2018
 Avon Lakers 8 @ Freeport Black Sox 7:30 PM 1 Summary
Sunday, May 6, 2018
 Aitkin Steam 7 @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM 23 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Flensburg Falcons 2 @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM 15 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Opole Bears 8 @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM 6 (11 Inn.) Summary 
 
Pierz Bulldogs 0 @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM 1 Summary
 Fort Ripley Rebels 8 @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM 0 Summary
 St. Wendel Saints 2 @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM 6 Summary
 Randall Cubs 8 @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM 3 Summary
 Sobieski Skis 10 @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM 0 (8 Inn.) Summary 
 Buckman Billygoats 6 @ Lastrup Lakers 4:30 PM (@ Pierz Legion Park) 5 (10 Inn.) Summary 
Sunday, May 13, 2018
 St. Wendel Saints 2 @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM 10 Summary 
 
Pierz Brewers 3 @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM 11 Summary 
 Upsala Blue Jays 17 @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM 6 Summary
 Aitkin Steam 1 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM 7 Summary
 St. Mathias Devils 0 @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM 10 (8 Inn.) Summary
 Freeport Black Sox 8 @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM 0 Summary
 St. Stephen Steves 6 @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM 3 Summary
 Randall Cubs 3 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM 9 Summary
 Flensburg Falcons 7 @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM 11 Summary
 Lastrup Lakers 18 @ Pierz Bulldogs 6:00 PM 6 (8 Inn.) Summary
Saturday, May 19, 2018
 Opole Bears 11 @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM 10 Summary
 Nisswa Lightning 12 @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM 2 Summary 
Sunday, May 20, 2018
 Nisswa Lightning 10 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 12:30 PM 1 Summary 
 Cuyuna Range Miners 9 @ St. Mathias Devils 12:30 PM 8 Summary
 St. Stephen Steves 5 @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM 6 Summary 
 
Avon Lakers 12 @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM 6 Summary
 Flensburg Falcons 2 @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM 12 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Buckman Billygoats 19 @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM 2 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Aitkin Steam 2 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM 12 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Swanville Swans 0 @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM 4 Summary
 Cuyuna Range Miners 3 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 3:30 PM 6 Summary
 Pierz Brewers 2 @ Lastrup Lakers 4:00 PM 3 Summary
Saturday, May 26, 2018
 Buckman Billygoats 10 @ Pierz Brewers 7:30 PM 7 Summary 
Sunday, May 27, 2018
 St. Wendel Saints 6 @ Royalton Riverdogs 12:30 PM 4 Summary 
 Lastrup Lakers 8 @ St. Stephen Steves 12:30 PM 1 Summary
 Opole Bears 2 @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM 17 (7 Inn.) Summary
 St. Mathias Devils 2 @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM 4 Summary
 Freeport Black Sox 10 @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM 9 Summary 
 
Cuyuna Range Miners 4 @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM 7 Summary
 Fort Ripley Rebels 7 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM 8 (11 Inn.) Summary
 Nisswa Lightning 12 @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM 0 (8 Inn.) Summary
 Aitkin Steam 0 @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM 8 Summary
 Avon Lakers 11 @ Pierz Bulldogs 4:00 PM 0 (7 Inn.) Summary 
 
Lastrup Lakers 16 @ St. Wendel Saints 4:00 PM 2 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Pierz Bulldogs 2 @ Opole Bears 7:30 PM (@ Pierz Legion Park) 10 Summary 
Monday, May 28, 2018
 Randall Cubs 10 @ Aitkin Steam 12:00 PM 2 Summary
 Fort Ripley Rebels 16 @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM 5 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Swanville Swans 5 @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM 4 (11 Inn.) Summary
 Royalton Riverdogs 0 @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM 7 Summary
 Sobieski Skis 5 @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM 2 Summary
 Upsala Blue Jays 7 @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM 0 Summary
 Avon Lakers 11 @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM 2 Summary
Sunday, June 3, 2018
 Freeport Black Sox 5 @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM 15 (7 Inn.) Summary 
 Sobieski Skis 21 @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM 1 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Randall Cubs 4 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM 2 Summary 
 
Pierz Brewers 4 @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM 6 Summary
 St. Mathias Devils 2 @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM 3 Summary
 Avon Lakers 0 @ Lastrup Lakers 4:00 PM 5 Summary
Saturday, June 9, 2018
 Freeport Black Sox 2 @ St. Wendel Saints 4:00 PM (@ Freeport) 0 Summary
 St. Stephen Steves 1 @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM 3 Summary
 St. Wendel Saints 8 @ Freeport Black Sox 7:30 PM 7 Summary
Sunday, June 10, 2018
 Pierz Bulldogs 2 @ Buckman Billygoats 1:00 PM 9 Summary
 Royalton Riverdogs 1 @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM 2 Summary
 Cuyuna Range Miners 5 @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM 16 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Lastrup Lakers 9 @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM 4 Summary
 Swanville Swans 0 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM 15 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Aitkin Steam 6 @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM 5 Summary
 Pierz Brewers 3 @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM 13 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Fort Ripley Rebels 6 @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM 0 Summary 
 Sobieski Skis 13 @ Swanville Swans 4:30 PM (@ Sobieski) 0 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Buckman Billygoats 10 @ Pierz Bulldogs 4:00 PM (@ Buckman) 6 Summary
Wednesday, June 13, 2018
 St. Stephen Steves 11 @ Pierz Bulldogs 7:00 PM 10 Summary
Saturday, June 16, 2018
 Upsala Blue Jays 1 @ Sobieski Skis 12:30 PM 11 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Avon Lakers 12 @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM 0 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Pierz Bulldogs 1 @ Freeport Black Sox 7:30 PM 9 (6 Inn.) Summary
 Sobieski Skis 2 @ Buckman Billygoats 8:00 PM (Exhibition @ Pierz Legion Park) 0 (4 Inn.) Summary 
Sunday, June 17, 2018
 Freeport Black Sox 1 @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM 6 Summary
 Randall Cubs 3 @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM 6 Summary 
 St. Mathias Devils 6 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM 16 (8 Inn.) Summary
 Opole Bears 4 @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM 6 Summary
 Buckman Billygoats 8 @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM 2 Summary
 Lastrup Lakers 6 @ Pierz Brewers 4:00 PM 2 Summary 
 
Royalton Riverdogs 3 @ Pierz Bulldogs 6:30 PM 13 (8 Inn.) Summary 
 
Royalton Riverdogs 2 @ Pierz Brewers 1:00 PM 12 (7 Inn.) Summary
Saturday, June 23, 2018
 Nisswa Lightning 14 @ Aitkin Steam 12:00 PM (@ Nisswa) 1 Summary
 Opole Bears 0 @ Freeport Black Sox 7:30 PM 10 (7 Inn.) Summary 
Sunday, June 24, 2018
 Randall Cubs 3 @ Upsala Blue Jays 12:00 PM 4 Summary 
 St. Stephen Steves 1 @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM 2 Summary 
 
Lastrup Lakers 9 @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM 1 Summary
 Flensburg Falcons 1 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM 7 Summary
 Nisswa Lightning 14 @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM 3 (8 Inn.) Summary
 Cuyuna Range Miners 4 @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM 10 Summary
 Upsala Blue Jays 2 @ Randall Cubs 3:00 PM (@ Upsala) 1 Summary 
 St. Wendel Saints 2 @ Pierz Bulldogs 4:00 PM 3 Summary
 Pierz Brewers 2 @ Pierz Bulldogs 7:00 PM 4 Summary
 Opole Bears 6 @ St. Wendel Saints 12:00 PM 5 Summary
Wednesday, June 27, 2018
 Avon Lakers 17 @ Pierz Brewers 7:30 PM 1 (7 Inn.) Summary 
 
Cuyuna Range Miners 0 @ Nisswa Lightning 7:30 PM (@ Don Adamson Field) 12 (7 Inn.) Summary
Friday, June 29, 2018
 Nisswa Lightning 8 @ Randall Cubs 7:30 PM (@ Nisswa) 3 Summary 
Saturday, June 30, 2018
 Fort Ripley Rebels 13 @ Aitkin Steam 1:30 PM 6 Summary
 Opole Bears 0 @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM 3 Summary 
Sunday, July 1, 2018
 Flensburg Falcons 1 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 3:00 PM 4 Summary
 Sobieski Skis 10 @ Randall Cubs 3:00 PM (This game has been moved to Sobieski) 0 (8 Inn.) Summary
 Freeport Black Sox 1 @ St. Stephen Steves 3:00 PM 8 Summary
 St. Mathias Devils 2 @ Cuyuna Range Miners 3:30 PM 12 (8 Inn.) Summary
 Upsala Blue Jays 4 @ Swanville Swans 3:30 PM 0 Summary 
 St. Wendel Saints 0 @ Opole Bears 4:30 PM 3 Summary
 Pierz Bulldogs 0 @ Lastrup Lakers 7:30 PM 5 Summary 
Thursday, July 5, 2018
 Royalton Riverdogs 5 @ Buckman Billygoats 6:00 PM 11 Summary 
Friday, July 6, 2018
 Freeport Black Sox 3 @ Lastrup Lakers 7:30 PM 6 Summary
 Fort Ripley Rebels 10 @ Nisswa Lightning 7:30 PM 6 Summary 
Saturday, July 7, 2018
 Flensburg Falcons 0 @ Upsala Blue Jays 11:00 AM 4 Summary
 Cuyuna Range Miners 4 @ Aitkin Steam 12:00 PM 12 Summary
 Swanville Swans 3 @ Randall Cubs 12:00 PM 11 Summary
 St. Mathias Devils 0 @ Sobieski Skis 12:00 PM 12 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Lastrup Lakers 8 @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM 4 Summary  
 
Pierz Brewers 5 @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM 1 Summary
 St. Stephen Steves 6 @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM 7 Summary
 Swanville Swans 5 @ Aitkin Steam 4:30 PM 8 Summary
 Randall Cubs 9 @ St. Mathias Devils 4:00 PM 4 Summary
 Upsala Blue Jays 17 @ Flensburg Falcons 2:00 PM (at Upsala) 2 (7 Inn.) Summary
Sunday, July 8, 2018
 Aitkin Steam 4 @ Flensburg Falcons 2:00 PM (resume suspended game) 5 (17 Inn.) Summary
 Flensburg Falcons 12 @ Swanville Swans 4:00 PM (West Play-In) 2 (8 Inn.) Summary
 Aitkin Steam 0 @ Nisswa Lightning 11:00 AM 11 (7 Inn.) Summary
Friday, July 13, 2018 (Divisional Playoffs)
 Pierz Bulldogs 1 @ Lastrup Lakers 7:30 PM 8 Summary 
 
Aitkin Steam 7 @ Nisswa Lightning 7:30 PM 11 Summary
Saturday, July 14, 2018 (Divisional Playoffs)
 Pierz Brewers 2 @ Buckman Billygoats 11:00 AM 7 Summary
 Cuyuna Range Miners 2 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM 16 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Opole Bears 1 @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM 12 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Flensburg Falcons 0 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM 10 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Freeport Black Sox 6 @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM 7 Summary
 Randall Cubs 4 @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM 7 Summary
Sunday, July 15, 2018 (Divisional Playoffs)
 St. Stephen Steves 0 @ Avon Lakers 12:00 PM (Winner's Bracket) 9 Summary
 Flensburg Falcons 1 @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM (Elimination game) 6 Summary 
 Aitkin Steam 4 @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM (Elimination game) 5 Summary
 Opole Bears 0 @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM (Elimination game) 5 Summary
 Fort Ripley Rebels 3 @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM (Winner's Bracket) 6 Summary
 Upsala Blue Jays 1 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM (Winners Bracket) 11 (7 Inn.) Summary
 Pierz Bulldogs 1 @ Pierz Brewers 4:00 PM (Elimination game) 0 Summary
 Buckman Billygoats 5 @ Lastrup Lakers 7:00 PM (Winner's Bracket) 6 (10 Inn.) Summary 
Today - Friday, July 20, 2018 (Divisional Playoffs)
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Buckman Billygoats 7:30 PM (Elimination Game @ Pierz Legion Park) 
Saturday, July 21, 2018 (Divisional Playoffs)
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM (Elimination Game)
 Freeport Black Sox @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM (Elimination Game) 
 
Randall Cubs @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM (Elimination Game)