Login
2011
Batboy – Zach Denny Front Row – Ethan Branum, Chris Veith, Brett Kramer, Jason Sather, Blaine Bubalo, Nick Jelacie, Jim Kramer Back Row – Austin Schmolke, Tim Veith, Rob Veith Jr, Rhett Williamson, Bill Sather, Logan Kalis, Ray Austin Dan Rhoda, Chuck Plante Not Pictured – Rob Veith Sr, Curt Veith, Scott Leblanc, Andy Waletzko
Fort Ripley Rebels
Division: North
Inaugural Season:
Roster
 NameHometownDate Signed
Billy SatherFt.Ripley5/10/2005
Brad WaytashekPierz4/20/2013
Brett KramerBaxter4/4/2004
Brian SkluzacekLittle Falls4/10/2014
Chris VeithBrainerd3/18/2011
Christopher SmolkeBrainerd5/5/2017
Chuck PlanteBrainerd5/19/2010
Dustin LittlefieldLittle Falls3/24/2014
Ethan BranumBrainerd4/24/2009
10  Jack SchaferBrainerd4/18/2019
11  Jacob CaugheyBrainedrd4/30/2014
12  Jason SatherFort Ripley3/24/2001
13  Jim KramerBrainerd5/8/1979
14  Joseph Anthony AndersonBrainerd3/21/2019
15  Logan KalisLittle Falls4/14/2011
16  Malachy BrinkBaxter`4/26/2017
17  Nick JelacieBrainerd5/3/2004
18  Ray AustinPillager3/19/2019
19  Rhett WilliamsonBaxter5/16/2004
20  Robert VeithBrainerd4/26/1977
21  Tim VeithBrainerd4/20/1995
22  Zach HeidmannBaxter3/15/2018
2019 Schedule
DateGameTimeResult
Sun, Apr 28 @ Aitkin Steam 1:30 PM W 16-1 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, May 5 ST. MATHIAS DEVILS 1:30 PM W 0-11 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, May 26 @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM W 4-0 Summary
Mon, May 27 AITKIN STEAM 1:30 PM W 1-11 (8 inn) Summary
Fri, May 31 @ Freeport Black Sox 7:30 PM W 8-3 Summary
Sun, Jun 2 ST. WENDEL SAINTS 1:30 PM W 1-16 (7 inn) Summary
Fri, Jun 7 @ Nisswa Lightning 7:30 PM L 2-4 Summary
Sun, Jun 16 @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM W 4-0 Summary
Sat, Jun 22 @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM W 11-4 Summary
Sat, Jun 29 NISSWA LIGHTNING 1:30 PM W 7-8 (10 inn) Summary
Sat, Jul 6 AVON LAKERS 1:30 PM W 1-4 Summary
Sun, Jul 21 NISSWA LIGHTNING 1:30 PM L 2-1 Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sat, Jul 27 @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM W 7-0 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 3 AVON LAKERS 4:30 PM W 4-15 (7 inn) Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sun, Aug 4 @ Nisswa Lightning 4:00 PM L 5-6 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 10 BUCKMAN BILLYGOATS 3:30 PM W 0-5 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sun, Aug 11 @ Nisswa Lightning 1:00 PM L 2-5 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sun, Aug 18 LAKE CITY SERPENTS 4:30 PM L 7-5 Summary (State Playoffs)