Login
2006
Front Row: (L-R) Todd Olson, Jake Kluver, Beau Hanowski, Craig Kern, Peter Suska, Matt Grein, Lonnie Hutchins, Ben Hanowski, Simon Waltman. Back Row: (L-R) Joe Thoma, Brad Czech, Aaron Hennes, Nathan Olson, Russell Klimmek, Jeff Thoma, Jon Czech, Logan Kalis, Isaac Smieja.
Sobieski Skis
Division: West
Inaugural Season:
Roster
 NameHometownDate Signed
Aaron HennesLittle Falls4/18/1997
Adam OlsonRoyalton4/10/2017
Andrew GurbadaRoyalton3/25/2012
Andrew LangeSwanville3/16/2007
Austin WeiszLittle Falls3/28/2015
Beau HanowskiLittle Falls3/25/2006
Ben HanowskiLittle Falls3/25/2006
Brad CzechLittle Falls4/20/1995
Chris RellerLittle Falls3/28/2015
10  Collin EckmanLittle Falls4/13/2011
11  Daniel MarodLittle Falls3/28/2015
12  Isaac SmiejaLittle Falls4/26/2001
13  Jake KapphahnLittle Falls4/6/2016
14  Joey HanowskiLittle Falls6/17/2009
15  Jonathan CzechLittle Falls6/27/1997
16  Josh WenzelLittle Falls4/23/2010
17  Mason DempseyLittle Falls4/8/2017
18  Nate OlsonSwanville5/18/1995
19  Riley HirschLittle Falls3/29/2008
20  Scott LitchyAvon5/3/2015
21  Simon WaltmanLittle Falls4/14/1993
22  Thomas MillerLittle Falls3/15/2014
23  Travis WenzelRandall4/8/2017
24  Tyler JendroRoyalton3/25/2012
25  Zachary OpatzLittle Falls4/6/2016
2017 Schedule
DateGameTimeResult
Sun, Apr 23 @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM W 7-3 Summary
Sun, May 7 SWANVILLE SWANS 1:30 PM W 1-16 (7 inn) Summary
Sat, May 13 OPOLE BEARS 1:30 PM W 2-14 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, May 14 @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM W 17-7 (8 inn) Summary
Sun, May 21 AVON LAKERS 1:30 PM W 0-3 Summary
Sun, May 28 ST. WENDEL SAINTS 1:30 PM W 2-10 Summary
Mon, May 29 @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM W 13-0 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 11 UPSALA BLUE JAYS 1:30 PM W 1-6 Summary
Sun, Jun 18 @ Flensburg Falcons 1:00 PM W 15-0 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 18 @ Freeport Black Sox 5:00 PM W 13-3 (7 inn) Summary
Sat, Jun 24 RAYMOND ROCKETS 10:00 AM L 7-3 Summary
Sun, Jun 25 RANDALL CUBS 1:30 PM W 6-16 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jul 2 @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM W 11-6 Summary
Sat, Jul 8 FLENSBURG FALCONS 1:30 PM W 1-25 (7 inn) Summary
Sat, Jul 15 FLENSBURG FALCONS 1:30 PM W 1-15 (7 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 16 UPSALA BLUE JAYS 1:30 PM W 2-10 Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 23 UPSALA BLUE JAYS 1:00 PM W 4-14 (7 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sat, Jul 29 LASTRUP LAKERS 11:00 AM W 2-4 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 30 AVON LAKERS 1:30 PM L 8-3 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 5 ST. STEPHEN STEVES 11:00 AM W 1-4 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sun, Aug 6 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:00 PM L 5-15 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 12 FORT RIPLEY REBELS 1:00 PM L 15-5 Summary
Fri, Aug 18 SPRINGFIELD TIGERS 5:00 PM W 1-4 Summary (State Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 26 @ Plato Bluejays 11:00 AM W 5-0 Summary (State Playoffs)
Sat, Sep 2 NEW PRAGUE ORIOLES 7:30 PM L 6-2 (10 inn) Summary (State Playoffs)