Login
2006
Front Row: (L-R) Todd Olson, Jake Kluver, Beau Hanowski, Craig Kern, Peter Suska, Matt Grein, Lonnie Hutchins, Ben Hanowski, Simon Waltman. Back Row: (L-R) Joe Thoma, Brad Czech, Aaron Hennes, Nathan Olson, Russell Klimmek, Jeff Thoma, Jon Czech, Logan Kalis, Isaac Smieja.
Sobieski Skis
Division: West
Inaugural Season:
Roster
 NameHometownDate Signed
Aaron HennesLittle Falls4/18/1997
Adam OlsonRoyalton4/10/2017
Austin WeiszLittle Falls3/28/2015
Beau HanowskiLittle Falls3/25/2006
Ben HanowskiLittle Falls3/25/2006
Brad CzechLittle Falls4/20/1995
Brett M CzajkowskiLitle Falls6/6/2018
Chris RellerLittle Falls3/28/2015
Collin EckmanLittle Falls4/13/2011
10  Daniel MarodLittle Falls3/28/2015
11  Dusty ParkerSauk Rapids4/4/2018
12  Isaac SmiejaLittle Falls4/26/2001
13  Jack HegartyBrainerd4/26/2018
14  Jake KapphahnLittle Falls4/6/2016
15  Joey HanowskiLittle Falls6/17/2009
16  Jonathan CzechLittle Falls6/27/1997
17  Josh WenzelLittle Falls4/23/2010
18  Riley HirschLittle Falls3/29/2008
19  Scott LitchyAvon5/3/2015
20  Simon WaltmanLittle Falls4/14/1993
21  Thomas MillerLittle Falls3/15/2014
22  Tyler JendroRoyalton3/25/2012
23  Zachary OpatzLittle Falls4/6/2016
2018 Schedule
DateGameTimeResult
Sun, Apr 29 @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM W 11-0 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, May 6 @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM W 10-0 (8 inn) Summary
Sun, May 13 RANDALL CUBS 1:30 PM W 3-9 Summary
Sun, May 20 AITKIN STEAM 1:30 PM W 2-12 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, May 27 FORT RIPLEY REBELS 1:30 PM W 7-8 (11 inn) Summary
Mon, May 28 @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM W 5-2 Summary
Sun, Jun 3 @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM W 21-1 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 10 SWANVILLE SWANS 1:30 PM W 0-15 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 10 @ Swanville Swans 4:30 PM W 13-0 (7 inn) Summary
Sat, Jun 16 @ Buckman Billygoats 8:00 PM W 2-0 (4 inn) Summary
Sat, Jun 16 UPSALA BLUE JAYS 12:30 PM W 1-11 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 24 FLENSBURG FALCONS 1:30 PM W 1-7 Summary
Sun, Jul 1 @ Randall Cubs 3:00 PM W 10-0 (8 inn) Summary
Sat, Jul 7 ST. MATHIAS DEVILS 12:00 PM W 0-12 (7 inn) Summary
Sat, Jul 14 FLENSBURG FALCONS 1:30 PM W 0-10 (7 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 15 UPSALA BLUE JAYS 1:30 PM W 1-11 (7 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)