Login
Nisswa Lightning
Division: North
Inaugural Season:
Roster
 NameHometownDate Signed
Aaron JenkinsBrainerd4/1/2009
Adam HardyBrainerd4/20/2011
Brett CloutierBaxter4/1/2009
Brett JenkinsBrainerd4/1/2009
Cam AndersonPequot Lakes4/29/2017
Christopher PedersonBrainerd6/23/2013
Drew BolandBrainerd4/1/2009
Jaden MillerBaxter4/20/2015
Jeremiah PiepkornBrainerd3/16/2012
10  Joshua DossPequot Lakes4/29/2017
11  Justin OlsonPequot Lakes4/24/2015
12  Kyle SchaibleBaxter5/10/2010
13  Lincoln MessnerBaxter4/26/2011
14  Logan McElfreshBaxter5/15/2016
15  Luke SchumerBrainerd6/18/2017
16  Marcus KleinPequot Lakes4/29/2017
17  Matt CaspersonBaxter4/20/2015
18  Morgan ShephardBrainerd4/1/2009
19  Nate DeChaineBrainerd5/10/2014
20  Paul JenkinsBrainerd4/1/2009
21  Sam MillerBrainerd4/24/2017
22  Scott SandBaxter4/24/2015
23  T.J. GraumanPillager5/14/2015
24  Tory MillerBaxter4/20/2015
25  Tyler WittwerPequot Lakes4/1/2009
2017 Schedule
DateGameTimeResult
Sun, Apr 30 FORT RIPLEY REBELS 1:30 PM L 11-7 Summary
Sun, May 7 CUYUNA RANGE MINERS 1:30 PM W 0-3 Summary
Sun, May 14 @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM W 18-1 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, May 28 @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM L 3-9 Summary
Mon, May 29 LASTRUP LAKERS 1:30 PM L 10-3 Summary
Sun, Jun 4 ST. MATHIAS DEVILS 1:30 PM W 0-20 (7 inn) Summary
Fri, Jun 9 ROYALTON RIVERDOGS 7:30 PM W 4-15 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 11 @ Aitkin Steam 1:30 PM  (Postponed) Summary
Sun, Jun 18 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM L 2-4 Summary
Fri, Jun 30 @ Buckman Billygoats 8:15 PM L 2-3 Summary
Sun, Jul 2 @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM L 4-5 Summary
Fri, Jul 7 AITKIN STEAM 6:30 PM L 10-8 (8 inn) Summary
Fri, Jul 7 @ Aitkin Steam 8:30 PM W 5-3 (7 inn) Summary
Sat, Jul 8 PIERZ BULLDOGS 1:30 PM W 7-10 Summary
Sat, Jul 15 AITKIN STEAM 1:30 PM W 0-9 Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 16 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM L 0-10 (7 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sat, Jul 22 AITKIN STEAM 1:30 PM W 1-12 (7 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 23 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:00 PM L 2-7 Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sat, Jul 29 @ Avon Lakers 5:00 PM L 2-3 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 30 @ Lastrup Lakers 11:00 AM W 6-5 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 5 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM L 1-9 Summary (Regional Playoffs)