Login
Upsala Blue Jays
Division: West
Inaugural Season:
Roster
 NameHometownDate Signed
Adam GeradsBowlus4/12/2004
Andy NelsonBurtrum4/13/2011
B.J. LangeUpsala4/1/2000
Ben BurggraffUpsala4/12/2004
Ben NelsonBurtrum4/27/2008
Brady BurgraffUpsala4/7/2007
Brandon WelinskiLittle Falls5/15/2010
Brock CichonBowlus4/7/2010
Chris RiplingerBowlus5/25/2009
10  Coreys Stuart JohnsonAvon4/20/2015
11  Derek BiniekSartell4/7/2017
12  Dustin BiniekBowlus3/29/2002
13  Eric LampertBurtrum4/23/2011
14  Joe BartkowiczHoldingford4/20/2009
15  Joe BiniekBowlus4/7/2010
16  John Thomas FuchsGrey Eagle4/3/2005
17  Justin CichonBowlus4/15/2013
18  Justin LambertUpsala3/25/2006
19  Matt SwansonSwanville4/12/2004
20  Myron Riplinger Jr,Bowlus4/10/2014
21  Nick FrielerBowlus4/6/2016
22  Paul KrebsLittle Falls4/7/2017
23  Scott BeniekBowlus4/22/1992
24  Tyler EvansLittle Falls4/10/2014
2017 Schedule
DateGameTimeResult
Sun, Apr 23 @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM W 20-0 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Apr 30 @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM W 10-6 Summary
Sun, May 7 @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM W 7-1 Summary
Sun, May 14 FREEPORT BLACK SOX 1:30 PM W 2-8 Summary
Sun, May 21 FLENSBURG FALCONS 2:30 PM W 0-12 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, May 28 RANDALL CUBS 1:30 PM W 6-10 Summary
Mon, May 29 @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM W 6-3 Summary
Fri, Jun 9 ST. STEPHEN STEVES 7:00 PM L 3-1 Summary
Sun, Jun 11 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM L 1-6 Summary
Sat, Jun 17 @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM W 24-4 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 18 SWANVILLE SWANS 4:00 PM W 0-22 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jul 2 SOBIESKI SKIS 1:30 PM L 11-6 Summary
Sat, Jul 8 @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM W 6-1 Summary
Sat, Jul 15 RANDALL CUBS 1:30 PM W 1-8 Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 16 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM L 2-10 Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sat, Jul 22 RANDALL CUBS 1:30 PM W 4-7 Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 23 @ Sobieski Skis 1:00 PM L 4-14 (7 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sat, Jul 29 @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM L 8-12 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 30 ST. STEPHEN STEVES 7:30 PM L 11-5 Summary (Regional Playoffs)