Login
2018
Buckman Billygoats
Division: East
Inaugural Season:
Roster
 NameHometownDate Signed
Aaron WeberSauk Rapids5/5/2017
Adam FunkPierz4/14/2019
Alex FunkPierz4/11/2016
Andrew RueckertFoley4/23/2015
Andrew WinscherRoyalton4/14/2019
Ben BoserPierz4/15/2009
Jackson SuskaPierz4/11/2016
Jeremy MonsonPierz4/18/2008
Joe KahlPierz3/29/2001
10  Lane GirtzPierz4/16/2014
11  Lukas OtteLittle Falls4/22/2016
12  Mark KahlBuckman5/10/2003
13  Matt KummetPierz4/24/2017
14  Matt TautgesFt. Ripley4/23/2017
15  Noah BoserPierz6/3/2012
16  Noah CekallaPierz4/27/2018
17  Pat OldakowskiRoyalton3/19/2011
18  Peter OldakowskiRoyalton4/12/2004
19  Peter SuskaLittle Falls5/20/2010
20  Shawn LannersRoyalton4/15/2013
21  Thomas FunkPierz4/23/2017
22  Travis KahlBuckman4/15/2007
2019 Schedule
DateGameTimeResult
Sun, Apr 28 @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM W 19-2 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, May 5 @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM W 4-2 Summary
Sun, May 12 RANDALL CUBS 1:30 PM W 0-5 Summary
Sat, Jun 8 UPSALA BLUE JAYS 1:30 PM L 9-4 Summary
Sun, Jun 9 PIERZ BULLDOGS 5:00 PM W 1-17 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 9 SWANVILLE SWANS 1:30 PM W 2-6 Summary
Fri, Jun 14 @ Pierz Lakers 7:30 PM W 6-3 Summary
Sun, Jun 16 @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM W 12-1 Summary
Sun, Jun 16 ROYALTON RIVERDOGS 5:00 PM W 1-12 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 23 PIERZ BREWERS 5:30 PM W 0-5 Summary
Sun, Jun 23 @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM W 11-8 Summary
Fri, Jun 28 PIERZ LAKERS 7:30 PM W 2-3 Summary
Sun, Jul 7 @ Pierz Bulldogs 4:30 PM W 10-6 Summary
Sat, Jul 13 ROYALTON RIVERDOGS 11:00 AM W 0-11 (7 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 14 PIERZ BULLDOGS 5:00 PM  (5 inn) (Rescheduled) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sat, Jul 20 PIERZ BULLDOGS 4:00 PM W 3-13 (8 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 21 PIERZ BULLDOGS 1:00 PM W 8-11 Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sat, Jul 27 AVON LAKERS 7:00 PM L 4-3 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 3 @ Upsala Blue Jays 7:00 PM W 8-5 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sun, Aug 4 @ St. Stephen Steves 11:00 AM W 4-1 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 10 @ Avon Lakers 1:00 PM W 3-2 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 10 @ Fort Ripley Rebels 3:30 PM L 0-5 Summary (Regional Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 17 STEWARTVILLE-RACINE SHARKS 4:30 PM W 6-14 Summary (State Playoffs)
Sun, Aug 25 @ New Ulm Brewers 1:30 PM W 4-1 Summary (State Playoffs)
Sat, Aug 31 @ Young America Cardinals 7:00 PM W 3-2 (17 inn) Summary (State Playoffs)
Sun, Sep 1 JORDAN BREWERS 7:00 PM L 4-3 Summary (State Playoffs)
Sun, Sep 1 FARMING FLAMES 1:30 PM W 1-5 Summary (State Playoffs)