Login
2017
Front Row: #7 Matt Tautges, #20 Jackson Suska, #24 Matt Kummet, #3 Joe Kahl, #5 Travis Kahl Middle Row: #19 Peter Suska, #6 Noah Boser, #1 Ben Boser, #8 Lane Girtz, #9 Thomas Funk, #2 Alex Funk Back Row: Manager Paul Oldakowski, #33 Shawn Lanners, #34 Aaron Weber, #14 Jeremy Monson, #51 Andrew Rueckert, #18 Mark Kahl Missing: #25 Zach Lanners
Buckman Billygoats
Division: East
Inaugural Season:
Roster
 NameHometownDate Signed
Aaron WeberSauk Rapids5/5/2017
Alex FunkPierz4/11/2016
Andrew RueckerFoley4/23/2015
Ben BoserPierz4/15/2009
Jackson SuskaPierz4/11/2016
Jeremy MonsonPierz4/18/2008
Joe KahlPierz3/29/2001
Lane GirtzPierz4/16/2014
Lukas OtteLittle Falls4/22/2016
10  Mark KahlBuckman5/10/2003
11  Matt KummetPierz4/24/2017
12  Matt TautgesFt. Ripley4/23/2017
13  Noah BoserPierz6/3/2012
14  Noah CekallaPierz4/27/2018
15  Pat OldakowskiRoyalton3/19/2011
16  Peter OldakowskiRoyalton4/12/2004
17  Peter SuskaLittle Falls5/20/2010
18  Shawn LannersRoyalton4/15/2013
19  Thomas FunkPierz4/23/2017
20  Travis KahlBuckman4/15/2007
2018 Schedule
DateGameTimeResult
Sun, Apr 29 @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM W 3-1 Summary
Sun, May 6 @ Lastrup Lakers 4:30 PM W 6-5 (10 inn) Summary
Sun, May 13 PIERZ BREWERS 1:30 PM W 3-11 Summary
Sun, May 20 @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM W 19-2 (7 inn) Summary
Sat, May 26 @ Pierz Brewers 7:30 PM W 10-7 Summary
Sun, May 27 OPOLE BEARS 1:30 PM W 2-17 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 3 FREEPORT BLACK SOX 1:30 PM W 5-15 (7 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 10 @ Pierz Bulldogs 4:00 PM W 10-6 Summary
Sun, Jun 10 PIERZ BULLDOGS 1:00 PM W 2-9 Summary
Sat, Jun 16 SOBIESKI SKIS 8:00 PM L 2-0 (4 inn) Summary
Sun, Jun 17 @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM W 8-2 Summary
Sun, Jun 24 ST. STEPHEN STEVES 1:30 PM W 1-2 Summary
Thu, Jul 5 ROYALTON RIVERDOGS 6:00 PM W 5-11 Summary
Sat, Jul 7 LASTRUP LAKERS 1:30 PM L 8-4 Summary
Sat, Jul 14 PIERZ BREWERS 11:00 AM W 2-7 Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Sun, Jul 15 @ Lastrup Lakers 7:00 PM L 5-6 (10 inn) Summary (Divisional Playoffs)
Fri, Jul 20 PIERZ BULLDOGS 7:30 PM