Login
View Full League Schedule
KLTF Game of the Week| YouAreThereSports.com
Upcoming Games 
Friday, February 15, 2019 - (Scores not yet reported or enter)
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM
 Lastrup Lakers @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM
 Pierz Brewers @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM
 Buckman Billygoats @ Lastrup Lakers 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Lastrup Lakers 1:30 PM
 Pierz Brewers @ Lastrup Lakers 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Lastrup Lakers 1:30 PM
 Buckman Billygoats @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Pierz Bulldogs 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM
 Lastrup Lakers @ Pierz Bulldogs 1:30 PM
 Lastrup Lakers @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM
 Buckman Billygoats @ Pierz Bulldogs 1:30 PM
 Pierz Brewers @ Pierz Bulldogs 1:30 PM
 Lastrup Lakers @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM
 Pierz Brewers @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM
 Buckman Billygoats @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Royalton Riverdogs 1:30 PM
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ Aitkin Steam 1:30 PM
 Nisswa Lightning @ Aitkin Steam 1:30 PM
 St. Mathias Devils @ Aitkin Steam 1:30 PM
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ Aitkin Steam 1:30 PM
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM
 Aitkin Steam @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM
 Nisswa Lightning @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM
 St. Mathias Devils @ Cuyuna Range Miners 1:30 PM
 St. Mathias Devils @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM
 Nisswa Lightning @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM
 Aitkin Steam @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM
 St. Mathias Devils @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM
 Aitkin Steam @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM
 Nisswa Lightning @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM
 Aitkin Steam @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM
 St. Mathias Devils @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM
 Opole Bears @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM
 Nisswa Lightning @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM
 St. Stephen Steves @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM
 Freeport Black Sox @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM
 Aitkin Steam @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM
 St. Wendel Saints @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ Avon Lakers 1:30 PM
 Nisswa Lightning @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM
 St. Wendel Saints @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM
 Opole Bears @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM
 St. Stephen Steves @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM
 Avon Lakers @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM
 St. Mathias Devils @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM
 Aitkin Steam @ Freeport Black Sox 1:30 PM
 Avon Lakers @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 St. Mathias Devils @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 Freeport Black Sox @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 Nisswa Lightning @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 Aitkin Steam @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 St. Stephen Steves @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 St. Wendel Saints @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 St. Mathias Devils @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 Aitkin Steam @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 St. Wendel Saints @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 Opole Bears @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 Freeport Black Sox @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 Avon Lakers @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 Nisswa Lightning @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 Aitkin Steam @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM
 Nisswa Lightning @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM
 Cuyuna Range Miners @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM
 Avon Lakers @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM
 Freeport Black Sox @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM
 Opole Bears @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM
 St. Stephen Steves @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM
 St. Mathias Devils @ St. Wendel Saints 1:30 PM
 Pierz Brewers @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Swanville Swans @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Sobieski Skis @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Randall Cubs @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Lastrup Lakers @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Buckman Billygoats @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Upsala Blue Jays @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Flensburg Falcons @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM
 Lastrup Lakers @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM
 Sobieski Skis @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM
 Swanville Swans @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM
 Pierz Brewers @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM
 Upsala Blue Jays @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM
 Buckman Billygoats @ Randall Cubs 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM
 Randall Cubs @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM
 Swanville Swans @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM
 Lastrup Lakers @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM
 Upsala Blue Jays @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM
 Buckman Billygoats @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM
 Flensburg Falcons @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM
 Pierz Brewers @ Sobieski Skis 1:30 PM
 Randall Cubs @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Sobieski Skis @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Upsala Blue Jays @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Flensburg Falcons @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Pierz Brewers @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Lastrup Lakers @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Buckman Billygoats @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Flensburg Falcons @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Pierz Brewers @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Randall Cubs @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Lastrup Lakers @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Buckman Billygoats @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Sobieski Skis @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Swanville Swans @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
Recently Completed Games
No Games Found...
Status: Completed
  R H E
Upsala Blue Jays  3 8 1
Sobieski Skis  10 10 0
Innings: 9
Summary:
WP: Scott Litchy 2IP 1r 3h 0k 1bb
SP: Jack Hegarty 4IP 0r 1h 1k 1bb
Dusty Parker 2IP 0r 2h 1k 1bb
Brad Czech 1IP 2r 2h 0k 2bb
LP: BJ Lange 3IP 5r 5h 1k 3bb
Brandon Welinski 2IP 2r 2h 2k 2bb
Ben Burggraff 1IP 2r 1h 1k 2bb
Tyler Evans 2IP 0r 1h 1k 0bb

Skis:
Beau Hanowski 0-2 bb(3), sb, 2 runs
Scott Litchy 3-5 Hr, 2 rbi, 2 runs
Collin Eckman 0-1 bb, hp(2), 2 runs
-Jake Kapphahn 0-1
Joey Hanowski 3-5 2B(2), 2 rbi, run
-Brett Czajkowski 0-0
Dusty Parker 1-4 hp, 2 rbi, run
Dan Marod 2-4 Hr, 2B, bb, 2 rbi, run
Tyler Jendro 1-4
-Chris Reller 0-1
Austin Weisz 0-3 bb, rbi
Riley Hirsch 02 bb, hp
-Zach Opatz 0-0

Bluejays:
Dustin Biniek 1-3 bb, rbi
Brock Cichon 0-4
-Derek Biniek 0-1
Justin Cichon 0-4
Brandon Welinski 0-4
Eric Lampert 0-3 hp, run
Justin Lampert 1-4 2B
-BJ Lange 0-0
Ben Burggraff 2-4 sb, run
Austin Gerads 2-3 2B(2), bb
Tyler Evans 1-2 bb, rbi
-Matt Swanson 1-1 rbi

The Sobieski Skis defeated the Upsala Bluejays 10-3 on Sunday in the West Division Championship in the final game on the Hill before a major reconstruction project gets underway this week.  Both teams made sure that pitchers got plenty of work as the Skis utilized 4 guys, with Scott Litchy earning the Win.  Upsala also used 4 men on the mound, including Ben Burggraff, who got 1 inning of work in.  Sobieski used a 5-run bottom of the 3rd to seize control of this game, keyed by a Scott Litchy rbi single, an rbi double by Joey Hanowski, Dusty Parker added a 2-run single and Dan Marod drove in a run with a double.  Marod and Litchy would add a solo Homer's later in the game for Sobieski.  Scott Litchy and Joey Hanowski had 3 hit games, with Hanowski doubling twice. For Upsala, Adam Gerads had 2 doubles while Dustin Biniek, Tyler Evans and Matt Swanson drove in the runs for the Jays.  In addition to his rare pitching performance, Ben Burggraff also stole a base and had 2 hits and scored a run.  Sobieski enter the Region 8C Tournament in Pierz as the West #1 seed while Upsala will be the West #2 seed.  

After the game, Sobieski drafted Luke Thoma of the Flensburg Falcons and Upsala selected Myron Ripplinger of the Swanville Swans.
Upsala Blue Jays Sobieski Skis
Adam Gerads
Andy Nelson
B.J. Lange
Ben Burggraff
Brady Burgraff
Brandon Welinski
Brock Cichon
Chris Riplinger
Derek Biniek
Dustin Biniek
Eric Lampert
Joe Bartkowicz
Joe Biniek
John Thomas Fuchs
Justin Cichon
Justin Lambert
Matt Swanson
Nick Frieler
Paul Krebs
Scott Beniek
Tyler Evans
Aaron Hennes
Adam Olson
Austin Weisz
Beau Hanowski
Ben Hanowski
Brad Czech
Brett M Czajkowski
Chris Reller
Collin Eckman
Daniel Marod
Dusty Parker
Isaac Smieja
Jack Hegarty
Jake Kapphahn
Joey Hanowski
Jonathan Czech
Josh Wenzel
Riley Hirsch
Scott Litchy
Simon Waltman
Thomas Miller
Tyler Jendro
Zachary Opatz