Login
View Full League Schedule
KLTF Game of the Week| YouAreThereSports.com
Upcoming Games 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
 St. Mathias Devils @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM
 St. Wendel Saints @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Pierz Brewers 7:00 PM 
Sunday, May 26, 2019
 Avon Lakers @ Freeport Black Sox 11:30 AM (Game will be in Avon)
 Sobieski Skis @ Pierz Brewers 1:30 PM
 St. Wendel Saints @ Nisswa Lightning 1:30 PM
 St. Stephen Steves @ St. Mathias Devils 1:30 PM 
 Fort Ripley Rebels @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 Swanville Swans @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Freeport Black Sox @ Avon Lakers 2:30 PM
 Royalton Riverdogs @ Pierz Lakers 7:30 PM (@ Pierz Legion Park) 
Monday, May 27, 2019
 Pierz Lakers @ Buckman Billygoats 1:30 PM 
 Aitkin Steam @ Fort Ripley Rebels 1:30 PM
 Avon Lakers @ Opole Bears 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Flensburg Falcons 1:30 PM
 Sobieski Skis @ Swanville Swans 1:30 PM
 Randall Cubs @ Upsala Blue Jays 1:30 PM
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Buckman Billygoats 5:30 PM 
Recently Completed Games
Sunday, May 19, 2019
 Pierz Bulldogs @ Pierz Lakers (Postponed) Summary 
 Buckman Billygoats @ Pierz Bulldogs (Postponed) Summary
 Pierz Lakers @ Royalton Riverdogs (Postponed) Summary
 Randall Cubs @ Swanville Swans (Postponed) Summary 
 Pierz Brewers @ Upsala Blue Jays (Postponed) Summary
Status: Completed
  R H E
Waconia Lakers  1 5 2
Buckman Billygoats  5 4 1
Innings: 9
Summary:
WP: Nate DeChaine (Nisswa) 9IP 1r 5h 8k 4bb
LP: Kodey Simon 6 2/3IP 2r 3h 6k 1bb 2hp
Chris Bullis 1 1/3IP 3r 1h 1k 1bb 2hp

Billygoats:
Matt Tautges 0-4
Lane Girtz 1-4 2 runs
Aaron Weber 1-2 bb, hp, run
Joe Kahl 0-2 sac, sac fly, rbi
Noah Boser 0-3 bb, run
Matt Kummet 1-2 Hr, hp(2), 2 rbi, run
-Lukas Otte 0-0
Mark Kahl 1-3 sac, 2 rbi
-Nate DeChaine
Jack Suska 0-4
Travis Kahl 0-2 hp

Lakers:
Robbie Smith 0-4 bb
Derek Martin 0-3 bb, run
Chris Bullis 1-4
-Kodey Simon
AJ Friedrich 1-3 sac fly, rbi
Craig LaPlante 1-4
-Peter Brown 0-0
Ronnie Olson 0-3 bb
Sam Schiffman 1-3 bb
Ben Smothers 1-4
Robbie Smothers 0-4

The Buckman Billygoats have advanced to Round 2 of the Class C State Tournament with a 5-1 win over the Waconia Lakers in an 11:00 am game in New Prague.  Nate DeChaine, a draftee from Nisswa, was outstanding on the mound, throwing a Complete Game 5-hitter.  Nate finished the game by retiring the last 14 Lakers he faced. Matt Matthew Kummet hit a solo Homer in the 2nd while the Lakers tied it with a sac fly in the 3rd. Joe Kahl’s 6th inning sacrifice fly drove in Lane Girtz to make it 2-1.  Buckman then scored 3 in the bottom of the 8th when Matt Kummet was hit with the bases loaded and then Mark Kahl singled to right to score both Aaron Weber and Noah Boser to make it 5-1.  Buckman advances to play the Hadley Buttermakers next Saturday at 5:00 pm in Shakopee.  Way to go Goats!
Waconia Lakers Buckman Billygoats
Aaron Weber
Adam Funk
Alex Funk
Andrew Rueckert
Andrew Winscher
Ben Boser
Jackson Suska
Jeremy Monson
Joe Kahl
Lane Girtz
Lukas Otte
Mark Kahl
Matt Kummet
Matt Tautges
Noah Boser
Noah Cekalla
Pat Oldakowski
Peter Oldakowski
Peter Suska
Shawn Lanners
Thomas Funk
Travis Kahl